Resources

Nevada DECA Membership

Interested in joining DECA? Be sure to check out our list of local chapters below to see if your school offers a DECA program!

Interested in starting a DECA chapter at your school? Make sure to learn more about how!

All DECA members must be registered and paid in order to participate in DECA conferences.

DECA Dues Breakdown

International Dues$8.00 per member
State Dues$9.00 per member
Total$17.00 (chapters may also charge additional dues at the local level)

Access DECA's membership registration system.

Local Chapter Information

We are privileged to have an outstanding group of students who are serving as State Officers. In addition to the many programs and efforts they are pursuing this year, they have made a commitment to help and support the local chapters as much as possible. In order to better serve our chapters in Nevada the officers have divided up the chapters and are responsible for working closely with those chapters to which they are specifically assigned. Please take advantage of this important resource, as these officers are outstanding students and have an impressive enthusiasm for DECA. Locate your chapter below to see which officer is assigned to assist you.

School '11-'12'12-'13'13-'14'14-'15'15-'16'16-17'17-18
Adelson Educational CampusN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A100
ATA 6983100898763
69
Arbor View 51253554604440
Basic 23559777756166
Bonanza 151663134503614
Boulder City 00016302134
Centennial 00715152015
Chaparral 055006119
Cimarron Memorial 42458643333832
Clark 10612892119128111142
Coronado 44241922173450
Davidson Academy 12182829474124
Dayton 1515131111115
Del Sol 67871288013100
Desert Oasis 96111116116167146216
Desert Pines 0000141518
East CTA 157207224250143256255
Eldorado 23000000
Faith Lutheran 000478898120
Foothill 12342723231913
Green Valley 11101612000
Laughlin Jr/Sr. High 00911331112
Legacy 5311211446333713
Liberty 3000675899
McQueen 11090000
Mojave 21145537024
North Valleys 8811121100
NWCTA 136828742788559
Palo Verde 19161026827643
Shadow Ridge 90366863442648
Sierra Vista 684026711159176
Silverado 0800000
Spring Valley High School 000020523
SWCTA 500621335376934559
Sunrise Mountain 61627258384119
Valley 395882190214246202
VTCTA 1111120000
West CTA 1987128986178136
Wooster 00551000
TOTAL1782206820242140195018442021