Resources

Students testing

Nevada DECA Membership

Interested in joining DECA? Be sure to check out our list of local chapters below to see if your school offers a DECA program!

Interested in starting a DECA chapter at your school? Make sure to learn more about how!

All DECA members must be registered and paid in order to participate in DECA conferences.

DECA Dues Breakdown

International Dues$8.00 per member
State Dues$9.00 per member
Total$17.00 (chapters may also charge additional dues at the local level)

Access DECA's membership registration system.

Local Chapter Information

We are privileged to have an outstanding group of students who are serving as State Officers. In addition to the many programs and efforts they are pursuing this year, they have made a commitment to help and support the local chapters as much as possible. In order to better serve our chapters in Nevada the officers have divided up the chapters and are responsible for working closely with those chapters to which they are specifically assigned. Please take advantage of this important resource, as these officers are outstanding students and have an impressive enthusiasm for DECA. Locate your chapter below to see which officer is assigned to assist you.

School '11-'12'12-'13'13-'14'14-'15'15-'16
ATA 69831008987
Arbor View 5125355460
Basic 2355977775
Bonanza 15166313450
Boulder City 0001630
Canyon Springs 00000
Centennial 0071515
Chaparral 055006
Cimarron 4245864333
Clark 10612892119128
Coronado 4424192217
Davidson Academy 1218282947
Dayton 1515131111
Del Sol 67871288013
Desert Oasis 96111116116167
Desert Pines 000014
East CTA 157207224250143
Eldorado 230000
Elko 00000
Faith Lutheran 0004788
Foothill 1234272323
Green Valley 111016120
Laughlin Jr/Sr. High 0091133
Legacy 531121144633
Liberty 300067
McQueen 110900
Mojave 21145537
North Valleys 88111211
NWCTA 13682874278
Palo Verde 1916102682
Rancho 00000
Shadow Ridge 9036686344
Sierra Vista 68402671115
Silverado 08000
Spring Valley High School 000020
SWCTA 50062133537693
Sunrise Mountain 6162725838
Valley 395882190214
VTCTA 11111200
West CTA 19871289861
Wooster 005510
TOTAL17822068202421401950