Resources

Nevada DECA Membership

Interested in joining DECA? Be sure to check out our list of local chapters below to see if your school offers a DECA program!

Interested in starting a DECA chapter at your school? Make sure to learn more about how!

All DECA members must be registered and paid in order to participate in DECA conferences.

DECA Dues Breakdown

International Dues$8.00 per member
State Dues$9.00 per member
Total$17.00 (chapters may also charge additional dues at the local level)

Access DECA's membership registration system.

Local Chapter Information

We are privileged to have an outstanding group of students who are serving as State Officers. In addition to the many programs and efforts they are pursuing this year, they have made a commitment to help and support the local chapters as much as possible. In order to better serve our chapters in Nevada the officers have divided up the chapters and are responsible for working closely with those chapters to which they are specifically assigned. Please take advantage of this important resource, as these officers are outstanding students and have an impressive enthusiasm for DECA. Locate your chapter below to see which officer is assigned to assist you.

School '11-'12'12-'13'13-'14'14-'15'15-'16'16-'17'17-'18'18-'19
Adelson Educational CampusN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A1004
ATA 6983100898763
69
77
Arbor View 5125355460444021
Basic 2355977775616661
Bonanza 15166313450361414
Boulder City 0001630213422
Centennial 0071515201510
Chaparral 05500611916
Cimarron Memorial 4245864333383242
Clark 10612892119128111142157
Coronado 4424192217345077
Davidson Academy 1218282947412440
Dayton 15151311111159
Del Sol 678712880131000
Desert Oasis 96111116116167146216166
Desert Pines 00001415187
East CTA 157207224250143256255198
Eldorado 230000000
Faith Lutheran 000478898120174
Foothill 1234272323191329
Green Valley 1110161200011
Laughlin Jr/Sr. High 009113311120
Legacy 531121144633371335
Liberty 300067589987
McQueen 110900000
Mojave 2114553702444
North Valleys 88111211000
NWCTA 136828742788559130
Palo Verde 1916102682764363
Shadow Ridge 9036686344264834
Sierra Vista 68402671115917656
Silverado 08000000
Spring Valley High School 00002052325
SECTAN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A127
SWCTA 50062133537693455962
Sunrise Mountain 616272583841190
Valley 395882190214246202106
VTCTA 11111200000
West CTA 1987128986178136136
Wooster 005510000
TOTAL17822068202421401950184420212063